Difference between revisions of "RAID/2018"
From CS Codex
(→Prize Pool) |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| [[File:Csgologo_std.png]]? | | [[File:Csgologo_std.png]]? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:SF.png]]3rd | + | | [[File:SF.png]]3rd/4th |
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
| [[File:Csgologo_std.png]]? | | [[File:Csgologo_std.png]]? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:SF.png]]4th | + | | [[File:SF.png]]3rd/4th |
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
Revision as of 01:46, 17 December 2017
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
RAID 2018
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Venue:
Ballsbridge Hotel, Dublin
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
€ 1500 EUR
Start Date:
2018-30-03
End Date:
2018-01-04
Links
About
Ireland’s top teams will shoot it out over two days for the right to proclaim themselves the RAID CS:GO champions.
Prize Pool
~ €1500 minimum - €3000 maximum depending on amount of team sign ups[1].
| Place | $ USD | € EUR | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
~ $1234 | ~ €1050* | |
| |
~ $529 | ~ €450* | |
| |
- | - | |
| |
- | - | |
* This assumes the minimum prizepool with 4 teams.
