Difference between revisions of "RAID/2018"
From CS Codex
(→Participants) |
(→Prize Pool) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | ~ $1234 | | style="text-align: center;" | ~ $1234 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | ~ €1050 | | style="text-align: center;" | ~ €1050 | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:ShlugsSmall.png]]Shlugs |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Silver.png]]2nd | | [[File:Silver.png]]2nd | ||
Revision as of 00:03, 12 August 2018
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
RAID 2018
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Venue:
Ballsbridge Hotel, Dublin
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
€ 1500 EUR
Start Date:
2018-03-30
End Date:
2018-04-01
Links
Winners
Contents
About
Ireland’s top teams will shoot it out over two days for the right to proclaim themselves the RAID CS:GO champions.
Prize Pool
€1500 divided between the top two teams.
| Place | $ USD | € EUR | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
~ $1234 | ~ €1050 | |
| |
~ $529 | ~ €450 | |
| |
- | - | |
| |
- | - | |
Participants
Group Stage
| Swiss Group | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2018 - 11:00 IST | ||||||
| 1. | Shlugs | 5-0 | 15p | |||
| 2. | Eclipse | 3-2 | 9p | |||
| 3. | Phelan Gaming | 3-2 | 9p | |||
| 4. | Toastloverz | 2-3 | 6p | |||
| 5. | kiddiepool | 2-3 | 6p | |||
| 6. | Who? | 0-5 | 0p | |||
Finals Stage
Semifinals
Shlugs
2
Toastloverz
0
Eclipse
1
Phelan Gaming
2
Finals
Shlugs
2
Phelan Gaming
0





