Difference between revisions of "G-Series/5"
From CS Codex
(→Finals Stage) |
(→Prize Pool) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| [[File:RiotGamingSmall.png]]Riot Gaming | | [[File:RiotGamingSmall.png]]Riot Gaming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Copper.png]]4th |
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
Revision as of 23:20, 3 June 2017
| ||||||||||||||||
G-Series 5
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Venue:
O'Callaghan Alexander Hotel, Dublin
Format:
Groups > Single Elimination
Start Date:
2015-07-25
End Date:
2015-07-26
Links
Winners
Teams
Number of Teams:
4
Contents
About
G-Series is a local tournament based in Dublin, Ireland. It takes place 3 times per year (Spring, Summer, and Winter). The Winter tournament is generally considered the Championship, with increased prize pools and commonly an invitational format. Counter-Strike: Global Offensive has been present at G-Series since G5, in July 2015. Teams are decided on a first come, first served basis with seeding being done based on previous LAN performance.
Prize Pool
€ divided between the top two teams.
| Place | $ USD | € EUR | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
$ | € | |
| |
$ | € | |
| |
- | - | |
| |
- | - | |
Participants
Finals Stage
Finals
SoladacH
3rd Place Match
Riot Gaming


