Difference between revisions of "Irish Pro League/2017/Finals"
From CS Codex
(→Prize Pool) |
|||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| $940 | | $940 | ||
| €800 | | €800 | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:NobodysSmall.png]]Nobodys |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Silver.png]]2nd | | [[File:Silver.png]]2nd | ||
| $400 | | $400 | ||
| €340 | | €340 | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:DifferentGravySmall.png]]Different Gravy |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bronze.png]]3rd | | [[File:Bronze.png]]3rd | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:RelikEsportsSmall.png]]Relik Esports |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Copper.png]]4th | | [[File:Copper.png]]4th | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
| − | | [[File:Csgologo_std.png]] | + | | [[File:Csgologo_std.png]]Never Surrender |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 7 September 2017
| ||||||||||||||||
Irish Pro League 2017 Finals
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Venue:
Crowne Plaza Hotel, Dublin
Format:
Groups (Qualifiers) > Single Elimination
Prize pool:
€ 1140 EUR
Start Date:
2017-09-02
End Date:
2017-09-03
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
12
About
Irish Pro League 2017 Finals taking place at Celtic Throwdown 2017 is a LAN in Dublin, Ireland. The event features an open qualifier and a prize pool made up of team signup fees.
Prize Pool
€1140 divided between the top two teams.
| Place | $ USD | £ GBP | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
$940 | €800 | |
| |
$400 | €340 | |
| |
- | - | |
| |
- | - | |
Participants
Group Stage
| Swiss Group | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2, 2017 - 11:00 IST | ||||||
| 1. | Nobodys | 3-0 | 9p | |||
| 2. | Different Gravy | 3-1 | 9p | |||
| 3. | Never Surrender | 3-1 | 9p | |||
| 4. | Relik Esports | 2-2 | 6p | |||
| 5. | Animosity | 2-2 | 6p | |||
| 6. | Fox Gaming | 1-3 | 3p | |||
| 7. | Soladach | 1-3 | 3p | |||
| 8. | Rated | 0-3 | 0p | |||
Bracket Stage
Semifinals
Nobodys
2
Relik Esports
0
Different Gravy
2
Never Surrender
0
Finals
Nobodys
2
Different Gravy
1
3rd Place Match
Relik Esports
1
Never Surrender
0








