Difference between revisions of "Q-Con/23"
From CS Codex
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | $196 | | style="text-align: center;" | $196 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | £150 | | style="text-align: center;" | £150 | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:BoiledEggsAlternativeSmall.png]]Boiled Eggs |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Silver.png]]2nd | | [[File:Silver.png]]2nd | ||
Revision as of 03:33, 28 October 2018
| |||||||||||||||||||
Q-Con 23
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Venue:
Queens University, Belfast
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
£ 200 GBP
Start Date:
2016-06-17
End Date:
2016-06-19
Links
Winners
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
About
Q-Con is the annual Gaming & Anime Convention hosted by QUB Dragonslayers, the Queen’s University Belfast Gaming and Anime Society. Q-Con XXIII, held in June 2016, was our most successful yet, with a footfall of 7700+ over the weekend.
Prize Pool
£200 divided between the top two teams.
| Place | $ USD | £ GBP | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
$196 | £150 | |
| |
$65 | £50 | |
| |
- | - | |
| |
- | - | |
Participants
* The roster of Boiled Eggs would qualify for the LAN Finals as Riot Gaming.
Bracket Stage
Quarterfinals
Boiled Eggs
2
Just Salt No Vinegar
?
Krouching Tiger
2
?
?
?
2
?
?
Team BALLARD
2
?
?
Semifinals
Boiled Eggs
2
Krouching Tiger
0
Team BALLARD
2
?
?
Finals
Boiled Eggs
3
Team BALLARD
0
3rd Place Match
Krouching Tiger
2
?
?




