Difference between revisions of "Q-Con/23"
From CS Codex
(→Prize Pool) |
(→Prize Pool) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| $65 | | $65 | ||
| £50 | | £50 | ||
| − | | [[File:Csgologo_std.png]] | + | | [[File:Csgologo_std.png]]Team BALLARD |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bronze.png]]3rd | | [[File:Bronze.png]]3rd | ||
Revision as of 23:09, 13 September 2017
| ||||||||||||||||
Q-Con 23
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Venue:
Queens University, Belfast
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
£ 200 GBP
Start Date:
2016-06-17
End Date:
2016-06-19
Links
Winners
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
About
Q-Con is the annual Gaming & Anime Convention hosted by QUB Dragonslayers, the Queen’s University Belfast Gaming and Anime Society. Q-Con XXIII, held in June 2016, was our most successful yet, with a footfall of 7700+ over the weekend.
Prize Pool
£200 divided between the top two teams.
| Place | $ USD | £ GBP | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
$196 | £150 | |
| |
$65 | £50 | |
| |
- | - | |
| |
- | - | |
Participants
Bracket Stage
Quarterfinals
Boiled Eggs
2
Just Salt No Vinegar
?
?
2
?
?
Team BALLARD
2
?
?




