Difference between revisions of "Irish Pro League/2017/Finals"
From CS Codex
(→Prize Pool) |
(→Prize Pool) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| $940 | | $940 | ||
| €800 | | €800 | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Csgologo_std.png]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Silver.png]]2nd | | [[File:Silver.png]]2nd | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Csgologo_std.png]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Copper.png]]4th | | [[File:Copper.png]]4th | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | - | | style="text-align: center;" | - | ||
| − | | [[File:Csgologo_std.png]] | + | | [[File:Csgologo_std.png]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:37, 27 August 2017
| ||||||||||||||||
Irish Pro League 2017 Finals at Celtic Throwdown 2017
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Venue:
Crowne Plaza Hotel, Dublin
Format:
Groups (Qualifiers) > Single Elimination
Prize pool:
€ 1140 EUR
Start Date:
2017-09-02
End Date:
2017-09-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
12
About
Irish Pro League 2017 Finals taking place at Celtic Throwdown 2017 is a LAN in Dublin, Ireland. The event features an open qualifier and a prize pool made up of team signup fees.
Prize Pool
€1140 divided between the top two teams.
| Place | $ USD | £ GBP | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
$940 | €800 | |
| |
$400 | £340 | |
| |
- | - | |
| |
- | - | |





